• hawkgradspreadgraphic_final.jpg?fit=500%2C500
    Illustration by Christina Morrow

2017 Graduates

in Campus Life by
Note: The circle indicates graduating with highest honors. The diamond indicates graduating with honors.

Associate of Arts-Oregon Transfer
Darlene E. Alexander
Amanda Carlene Allen
Lindsay Nicole Allen♦
Shaleen Nicole Allen
Rebecca L. Attaway♦
Sarah Kinsley Ballas♦
Mikko J. Balmes
Jody L. Barnett
Kyler L. Barraza
Lydia Parker Bastian♦
Ramon Salvador Bautista
Tasia Nicole Bilbrew
Logan A. Boggs
Ziru Bolen•
Korrellon David Douglas Boylan
Rachael Anne Bradley
Judson Daniel Briggs
Casey Renee Bright
Debbie Kathleen Brown
Lia M. Brumlow
Melinda Melody Calvin ♦
Cynthia Lyn Campbell
Nicole L. Carlson
Tyler E. Carmen
Ricardo B. Cervantes
Cheyenne A. Chambers
Aisha I. Chaudhry ♦
Kylie Hokulani Chong ♦
Launa Rochell Clinton
Valerie J. Compton
Kaysie K. Cornelio
Zachary O. Crain
Mikayla L. Cramer
Taylor M. Culberhouse
Kylie Rose Curry
Tayler Chalayne Dahl •
Brandon A. Dahlman ♦
Joel Robert Dowdy •
Brittany Renee Eggers •
Chalee K. Endicott
Mariah May Epps •
Roy Xavier Jones Fenn
Kenneth L. Flick •
Janelle C. Fong ♦
Stephen Christopher Fox •
Kellie N. Freilinger
Kortnee Lea Frieze
Triston James Garnett
Will Germond ♦
Erinn Alyssa Goodwin ♦
Grace Eileen Grisham
Isaac Israel Guerrero
Tyler S. Gustafson •
Kaylee Marie Hagadorn
Monica M. Hall♦
Stuart McCrae Harrison Hainey ♦
Destini Emma Harris
Levi S. Hastings
Sean Brian Higgins ♦
Casey A. Hill
Madison Kimberly Holborow
Laura D. Holcomb ♦
Kayleen Holm
Serene Rae Holsclaw ♦
Austin Steven Hunt
Kathleen E. Hunter ♦
Shahaylie M. Huntley
Ashley M. Jakubos
Ashley Nicholle Jarrett
Dinah S. Johnson
Alicia Marie Jones ♦
Angela Lynn Jones
Katelyn Suzanne Jones
Sierra B. Jordan ♦
Lucas B. Kiefer
Jason T. Kirkendall
Sharon Denise Kirkham
Helena A. Kresky ♦
Rylan David Kronner
Haley P. Kusler
Ali Lape
Abigale Rae Lee
Cheyanne Renee LeFevre
Sharoya Donnia-Mae Lenaris
Aaron C. MacArthur ♦
Stephanie Michelle Mahoney
Kaya Lynn Maliglig
Raeann Leigh Malone
Rebecca Lynn Mapes
Sandra Marie Masuzumi ♦
Jonathan Winfield McHenry •
Alexa Morgan Menzie
Jacob Johnathon Mills
Shelby Lynne Morin ♦
Mikayla A. Moyers
Samuel A. Murray
Teresa A. Mutschler ♦
Kalpana Karishma Naicker ♦
Logan James Neptune ♦
Lexi Christine Normine
Morgan Skye Novak
Kaitlyn B. Osborne
Jonathan Michael Pardon
Karlee Ann Paxton ♦
Marisela Peña
Leilani Marie Poe
Payton Leilani Powell
Blake N. Preston
Kristopher Michael Randazzo
Haeden Samuel Rauh
Clifford Adam Reller
Dakota Renee Reyes Holloway
Dustin Richard Ring
Brandon Thomas Roark
Natalie J. Robbins
Viviana Edith Rodriguez
Cinthia Rojas
Shelby Michael Rokus
Zane M. Rondeau
Jonetta Robyn Ruppert
Shantina Pearl Rust
Megan E. Sackinger
Samantha J. Sanders ♦
Vanessa L. Santillan ♦
Daniel R. Shepherd ♦
Madalyn Marie Sherley ♦
Christian Graham Sifford
Leilani Anela Simi-Allen
Sydney C. Singleton
Aaron Smith
Brittney Nicole Smith
Joy Audrey Groff-Smith ♦
Justine N. Smith
Karly Kaye Snider ♦
Tiana D. Stanley
Kristen Marie Sterner ♦
Chanel Skye Stewart
Shantel Eileen Stratton
Patricia N. Sulau
Conner MacKenzie Tabor
Christopher Elias Talbert ♦
Taylor Whitnee Tate
Tristin Thomas ♦
Canaan S. Threlfall
Christopher Alexander Traill ♦
Timothy J. Vath •
Lydia R. Vincent ♦
Happy Arev Weinhold
Julia L. Weiss
Carissa Noelle Welding •
Matthew Thomas Wheeler
Nicholas Wiggins ♦
Tanya M. Williams
Eleanor R. Woodhead
Damian William Wright
Kristapher Lee Yates
Kirstin R. Yeomans •
Sebastin Mitchell Zavala

Associate of Science
Elizabeth M. Biersteker
Fatima Brooks ♦
Valerie D Beecroft
Renée Marie Carroll ♦
Justin D. Disalvo
Ethan H. Frye
Benjamin L. Hervey ♦
Hailli J. Logan
Cassandra A. Welding
Nicholas Wiggins ♦

Associate of General Studies
Nathan Daniel Alsup
Kyler L. Barraza
Sydney L. Clark
Luke E. Danson
Aaron A. Davis
Christina A. Duncan
Annelisha Danielle Nicole Ellison
Chalee Kay Endicott
Linda Claire Freeman 
Heather Lynn Gilbert
Anthony Wayne Harris
Shannon L. Munn
Levi D. Poe ♦
Chad R. Roberts
Jeffrey Scott Robertson Jr.
Sheri L. Rokus ♦
Geneva G. Sadler
Jennifer D. Smith
Jaime Ann Standley

Associate of Applied Science in . . 

Automotive Technology
Connor A. Jones
Jordan Michael Jones
Daniel James Loomis
David Chusang Lor
Alfonso Mazcorro
Mitchell D. Sunseri

Automotive Technology T-Ten
Michael J. Shoffner III

Business Technology: Accounting
Monica M. Williams ♦

Business Technology: Entry Management
Nicholas James Bunch •
Alyssa Abundabar Filtz
Stacy R. Henry
Georgina N. Pulman-Olzaski ♦
Lynn Marie Williams •

Business Technology-Marketing
Daniel R. Shepherd •
Civil Engineering & Surveying
Jordan Matthew Anderson
Colton James Baque
Joel Clair Morgan
Michael Napoleon Smith ♦

Criminal Justice
Joshua Michael Carpine
Daniel Payne Cowan
Shelby Irene Gilpin
David R. Kerruish
Karissa Dawn Parker
Tyson Frank Sakrison

Computer Information Systems
Anthony W. Coonce
Johanna Rose Mitchell
Jarrod M. Rice
Chad R. Roberts
Brandon Thomas Romano ♦

Early Childhood Education
Alyssa Anne Barklow

Electrician Apprenticeship Technologies
Larry Thomas Kreiser Jr. ♦

Emergency Medical Services: Paramedicine
Brandon Lee Bowers♦
Lindsey Maye Chitwood
Justin M. Endicott
Kyle J. Jaukkuri
Jenessa Helene Lystrup •
Jackson Rodney Stewart•
Kyle J. Valley

Fire Science
Gary Charles Denney
Kyle J. Jaukkuri

Human Services
Theresa J. Auer
Tomi LeeAnn Bond
Adriann Marie Brown♦
William Ryan Eifert
Nicole J. Hadley-Sivola
Lawrence Craig Howell
Megan Rynea Lawson
Chelsea Rae Lewiston
Arthur Ray McDonald
Natasha M. Ritson
Kathy A. Royston
Kimetha Lee Stallings•
Byronna Louise Thomas♦
Heather April Tiemann

Nursing
Emily T. Admire
Bethany A. Barton
Kayla A. Botner
Breanna Autumn Bras♦
Kayla Jean Bremner
Debbie Kathleen Brown
Holly Lynn Burlew
Richard Paul Capp
Sarah Chicharro
Vanessa L. Comstock
Taylor M. Daley•
Timberlie S. Dishman
Lacee Louise-Ann Dollins•
Roby Ray Duncan
Heather Lane Everhart
Alexis Carin Fishbaugher
Laura L. Foley
Christine Marie Forrest
Melanie Sue Frazier♦
Angelia M. Harris-Owens
Andrew Marion Hatfield
Lamin Jammeh
Sean A. Kelly♦
Alexandrea Renae Korntved
Alison Joy Kugler
Mariah Denae Loomis
Leanya M. Maxfield
Katelin Renee McDonald•
Heather Michelson♦
Ryan James Norrington
Mariah J. Ormond
Sarah R. Patton
Paula Moon Pinard
Ashley I. Price
Jacquelene P. Rapley♦
Jamie L. Rinnert•
Megan E. Sackinger
Alexandra Lynn Schulte♦
Cheryl Ann Christina Sell
Joy Audrey Groff-Smith♦
Nathaniel Quinn Stallings•
Elizabeth Noriega
Sarah N. Turner♦
Jonathan K. Vincent
Laura Kathryn Williams•
Charie R. Wolford

Office Technologies: Executive Business Assistant
Gracie Louise Cooksey•
Jessica M. Johnson
Jessica Joy Richardson♦

Office Technologies: Medical Office Administration
Christina Denise Antonio
Amy N. Brown
Lisa A. Carter
Jamie L. Divine
Cody C. Flock
Katherine Ann Hunt
Kathleen G. Nickeson
Samantha Grace Pelobello
Debbie Lou Reilly
Sharlie Dawn Rivera♦

Paralegal Studies
Breanne A. Bonham
Arlene R. Cross
Katelin M. Fillmore
Dena Christine Henry
Martie J. Monger♦
Ricki N. Roles
Amanda R. Rutz
Beverly Vargas•

Visual Communications
Christina M. Morrow

Viticulture and Enology
Jessie S. Bernardino
Charles Thomas Black
Janelle A. Skeen•

Welding
Joshua L. Cole
Aaron A. Davis
Mitchell J. Eibel
Joseph A. Lockwood

Certificates in . . . 
Addiction Studies
Tomi LeeAnn Bond
Gabriel Dylan Martin
Byronna Louise Thomas♦
Heather April Tiemann

Automotive Basic and Advanced Technologies T-Ten
Alec T. Beaudoin•
Uziel Aaron Rangel♦
Evyn Jay Smith

Business Technology: WAFC Retail Management
Jody Marie Knopsnider
Marcie Kay Call•
Laura Kathleen Ebert•
Kristi Hardy
Bernie J. Montoya
Jeffrey J. Tomaska•

Clinical Medical Assistant
Katrina A. Mays

Computer Information Systems
Levi D. Poe♦

Dental Assistant
Taylor R. Brooke
Daisha Jordan Budel
Dan N. Cai
Mikaela Joy Chasteen
Alexandra C. Cooper
Mikayla Nicole Cooper
Nicole M Cox•
Brittany L. Dixon
Amberli L. Levy
Dayana Lizandra Martinez
Emily Christy Pengelly♦
Hannah Raechel Radford
Abigail M. Steele
Tiana C. Thomas
Sarah Michelle Weekly

Engineering & Drafting Technology
Colton James Baque
Natalie R. Dixon♦

Financial Services
Gracie Louise Cooksey•
Jessica M. Johnson

Fitness Technician
Ramon Salvador Bautista

Front Office Medical Assistant
Natasha D. Anderson
Amy N. Brown
Alisha Rose Eubanks
Aleena M. Hase
Debbie Lou Reilly
Jessica A. Sutherland

Human Services: Addiction Studies
Tomi LeeAnn Bond
Gabriel Dylan Martin
Kimetha Lee Stallings•
Byronna Louise Thomas
Heather April Tiemann

Human Services-: Addiction Treatment

Kimetha Lee Stallings•

Human Services: Case Aid
Kimetha Lee Stallings•

Legal Assistant
Allison Lynn Ployhar•

Medical Billing & Collections
Amy N. Brown
Sidney Reann Davis
Aleena M Hase
Dinah Sue Johnson
Katrina A. Mays
Debbie Lou Reilly

Office Assistant
Gracie Louise Cooksey•
Jessica M. Johnson

Viticulture
Jessie S. Bernardino

Welding
Joseph A. Lockwood